Sport Fest 2017

SportsFest 2017:Winners and Runners up list

Our college had organized the SPORTS FEST 2017 during 3.3.2017- 4.3.2017.

Plz kindly refer the the winners list.We thank and congratulate all the winners and runners up for showing  their sportive talent. 

Sports Fest 2017

Winners & Runner-up’s List  

GANPAT UNIVERSITY

INSTITUTE OF COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

INTER CLASS SPORTS TOURNAMENT 2016 AND 2017

 

 

2016

2017

GAME

PARTICIPANTS

TOTAL

PARTICIPANTS

TOTAL

 

BOYS

GIRLS

 

BOYS

GIRLS

 

CRICKET

33

0

33

64

0

64

VOLLYBALL

14

0

14

27

0

27

KABADI

13

0

13

23

0

23

TABLE TENNIS

11

4

15

12

12

24

CHESS

8

1

9

21

12

33

CARROM

8

2

10

20

15

35

TOTAL

 

 

94

 

 

206

 

OUTDOOR GAMES

Cricket

 

TEAM C

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

 

 

 

 

 

WINNERS

1

Rushab Gandhi

2nd

MA

2

Dharampal Sinh

2nd

MA

3

Nirav Savaliya

2nd

MA

4

Ujjaval Patel

2nd

MA

5

Rachit Patel

2nd

MA

6

Chirag Jain

2nd

MA

7

Niraj Shah

2nd

MA

8

Hard Trivedi

4th

CBA

9

Nishit Tated

4th

CBA

10

Anurag Agrawal

4th

CBA

11

Malav Parikh

6th

CBA

TEAM B

 

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

 

 

 

 

1st Runner up

 

1

Dhaval Patel

2nd

MA

2

Rutvik Patel

2nd

CBA

3

Kashish Gandhi

2nd

CBA

4

Abhi Patel

2nd

CBA

5

Sarthak Patel

2nd

CBA

6

Nisarg  kadri

2nd

CBA

7

Dhwanil Gandhi

2nd

CBA

8

Devansh Kapadia

2nd

CBA

9

Zeel Panchal

2nd

CBA

10

Khush Patel

4th

CBA

11

Neel Patel

4th

CBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Volley Ball

 

TEAM D

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

 

 

WINNERS

1

Solanki Virendra

6th

CBA

2

Patel Parth

6th

CBA

3

Jain Krunal

6th

MA

4

Rao Hemant

6th

CBA

5

Patil Jagdish

6th

CBA

6

Shanghvi Vatsal

6th

BDA

TEAM C

 

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

 

1st Runner up

 

1

Dhvalraj Dodia

4th

BDA

2

Pratik Patel

4th

BDA

3

Rahul Singh Inda

4th

BDA

4

Abhishek Punjabi

4th

CBA

5

Pathik Patel

4th

CBA

6

Parikh Malav

6th

CBA

 

Kabaddi

 

TEAM C

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

 

 

WINNERS

1

Rohan Jain

4th

CBA

2

Trivedi Krishna

4th

CBA

3

Nisary Raval

4th

CBA

4

Shah Kalpit

4th

CBA

5

Hard Trivedi

4th

CBA

6

Malav Parikh

6th

CBA

7

Dhaval Patel

2nd

MA

TEAM A

 

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

 

 

1st Runner up

 

1

Rushabh Gandhi

2nd

MA

2

Dhruv Pandit

2nd

CBA

3

Om Patel

2nd

BDA

4

Nischay Patel

2nd

MA

5

Utsav Sedani

2nd

BDA

6

Herik Taily

2nd

BDA

7

Niraj Shah

2nd

MA

 

Badminton [BOYS]

 

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

1

Kriplani Himanshu

4th

BDA

Winner

2

Patel Khush

4th

CBA

1st Runner Up

 

Badminton [Girls]

 

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

1

Patel Bhumi

4th

BDA

Winner

2

Shah Namrata

4th

BDA

1st Runner Up

 

INDOOR GAMES

 

Carrom

 

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

WINNERS

 

1

2

Patel Bhavya

Singh Virendra

6th

6th 

BDA

CBA

1

2

Parmar Brijesh

Sharma Anirban

4th

4th

MA

MA

1st Runner up

 

T.T [BOYS]

 

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

1

Sedani Utsav

2nd

BDA

Winner

2

Agrawal Anurag

4th

CBA

1st Runner Up

 

T.T [Girls]

 

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

1

Choksi Saumya

4th

BDA

Winner

2

Gusain Purvi

6th

CBA

1st Runner Up

 

Chess

 

No.

Names

SEM

Specialization

 

1

Dharmik Vyas

2nd

BDA

Winner

2

Rao Hemant

6th

CBA

1st Runner Up

 

Photo Gallery: 
Date: 
Friday, March 3, 2017 - 09:00